BUS ROUTES

ROUTE NO. 1

"JNTU - BALNAGAR - JBS - TARNAKA - NACHARAM - MOULALI - NAGARAM - KEESARA - BOGARAM - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME Fee (2017-18) STOPPING PLACE
1 NIZAMPET 6:45 AM 25000 KAROOR VYSHYA BANK
2 NIZAMPET X ROAD 6:50 AM 25000 OPP. BHASKAR MODEL SCHOOL
3 JNTU X ROAD 6:55 AM 24000 NEAR BUS STOP
4 KUKATPALLY H B 7:00 AM 24000 NEAR BUS STOP
5 KUKATPALLY METRO 7:03 AM 23500 Y JUNCTION
6 PRASHANTH NAGAR (MOOSAPET) 7:05 AM 23500 NEAR BUS STOP
7 BALANAGAR 7:10 AM 22500 NEAR BUS STOP
8 BBR HOSPITAL 7:13 AM 22500 NEAR BBR HOSPITAL
9 BOWENPALLY X ROADS 7:16 AM 22000 NEAR PETROL BUNK
10 SECUNDERABAD (YMCA) 7:25 AM 21000 NEAR GANESH TEMPLE
11 RAIL NILAYAM 7:28 AM 21000 NEAR RAIL NILAYAM
12 METTUGUDA X ROAD 7:30 AM 20500 NEAR BUS STOP
13 TARNAKA (WATER TANK) 7:32 AM 20500 NEAR WATER TANK
14 TARNAKA X ROAD 7:34 AM 20500 NEAR SANMAN HOTEL
15 TARNAKA HUDA 7:35 AM 20500 OPP. HUDA
16 NACHARAM HMT 7:38 AM 19500 NEAR BUS STOP
17 MALLAPUR 7:43 AM 19500 NEAR BUS STOP
18 MOULA-ALI HB COLONY 7:48 AM 19000 NEAR MORE SUPER MARKET
19 MOULA-ALI HB COLONY 7:50 AM 19000 NEAR ANDHRA BANK
20 SP NAGAR 7:51 AM 19000 NEAR PETROL BUNK
21 KUSHAIGUDA 7:55 AM 18000 NEAR VENKATESHWARA TEMPLE
22 KUSHAIGUDA 7:56 AM 18000 NEAR BUS STOP
23 SV NAGAR 8:00 AM 17500 OPP. OXFORD SCHOOL
24 SV NAGAR 8:01 AM 17500 NEAR SBI
25 NAGARAM 8:03 AM 17500 NEAR PETROL BUNK
26 NAGARAM X ROAD 8:05 AM 17500 OPP. SUDHA HOTEL
27 WEST GANDHI NAGAR 8:07 AM 17000 OPP. SAIBABA TEMPLE ARCH
28 AHMEDGUDA 8:10 AM 16000 NEAR BUS STOP
29 CHEERYALA X ROAD 8:12 AM 15500 NEAR BUS STOP
30 BOGARAM (STANDING) 8:25 AM 10000 NEAR BUS STOP
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 2

"PANJAGUTTA - LUMBINI PARK - NARAYANAGUDA YMCA - BARKATPURA - VIDYANAGAR - SHIVAM - UPPAL - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME Fee (2017-18) STOPPING PLACE
1 BHARATH NAGAR 7:00 AM 23500 TOWARDS BRIDGE
2 ESI 7:02 AM 23500 NEAR BUS STOP
3 SR NAGAR 7:05 AM 23500 NEAR BUS STOP
4 MAITHRI VANAM HUDA 7:07 AM 23500 NEAR BUS STOP
5 AMEERPET 7:09 AM 23500 OPP. CHERMAS
6 PUNJAGUTTA 7:12 AM 22500 NEAR NAGARJUNA CIRCLE
7 SECRETARIATE (Lumbini Park) 7:20 AM 22000 TOWARDS SECRETARIATE
8 LIBERTY 7:23 AM 22000 NEAR BUS STOP
9 SHIVAM (SYNDICATE BANK) 7:36 AM 20500 OPP. SYNDICATE BANK
10 6 NO. 7:38 AM 20500 NEAR BUS STOP
11 AMBERPET 7:40 AM 20500 NEAR BUS STOP
12 AMBERPET 7:41 AM 20500 NEAR IRANI HOTEL
13 RAMANTHAPUR T.V. STUDIO 7:43 AM 19500 INFRONT OF MAIN GATE
14 RAMANTHAPUR (HPS) 7:45 AM 19500 INFRONT OF HPS
15 RAMANTHAPUR CHURCH 7:47 AM 19500 NEAR BUSSTOP, TOWARDS UPPAL
16 SURVEY OF INDIA 7:49 AM 19500 INFRONT OF BUS STOP
17 UPPAL X ROAD 7:50 AM 19000 NEAR MAHANKALI TEMPLE
18 UPPAL GANDHI STATUE 7:51 AM 19000 NEAR GANDHI STATUE
19 UPPAL BUS STAND 7:53 AM 19000 NEAR BUS STOP
20 PEERZADIGUDA ARCH 7:55 AM 19000 NEAR SPARK HOSPITAL
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 3

"SAGAR ‘X’ ROADS. - HASTINAPURAM - VYDEVI COLONY - KAMALANAGAR - BHAGYA LATHA - L.B. NAGAR - UPPAL - VMTW"

S.No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
BOARDING STAGE TIME Fee (2017-18) STOPPING PLACE
GAYATRINAGAR X ROAD 7:00 AM 22000 NEAR DURGA BHAVANI HOTEL
HASTINAPURAM 7:07 AM 21000 NEAR BUS STOP
B.N. REDDY COLONY 7:10 AM 22000 NEAR BUS STOP
VYDEVI COLONY 7:15 AM 22000 NEAR BUS STOP
RYTHU BAZAR 7:18 AM 22000 NEAR BUS STOP
KAMALANAGAR 7:20 AM 22000 NEAR BUS STOP
HIGH COURT COLONY 7:21 AM 22000 INFRONT OF BUS STOP
BHAGYA LATHA COLONY 7:24 AM 22000 NEAR BUS STOP
BHAGYA LATHA 7:26 AM 22000 NEAR BUS STOP
AUTO NAGAR 7:27 AM 22000 OPP. VANASTHALI NATIONAL PARK
SUSHMA X ROAD 7:29 AM 22000 NEAR BUS STOP
PANAMA 7:30 AM 21000 TOWARDS SIGNAL
VISHNU THEATRE 7:31 AM 21000 NEAR VISHNU THEATRE
VIJAYA LAKSHMI THEATRE 7:35 AM 21000 INFRONT VIJAYA LAKSHMI THEATRE
L.B. NAGAR X ROAD 7:37 AM 20500 NEAR ANUTEX
KAMINENI 7:38 AM 20500 OPP. BIG BAZAR
SHIVAGANGA COLONY 7:40 AM 20500 NEAR MODI FORD
HARIPURI 7:41 AM 20500 NEAR BUS STOP
ALKAPURI 7:42 AM 20500 NEAR RAGHAVENDRA TIFFEN CENTRE
SNEHAPURI 7:43 AM 20500 INFRONT OF BAWARCHI
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 4

"DILSUKHNAGAR - KOTHAPET - WHITE HOUSE - MOHAN NAGAR - NAGOLE - UPPAL - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME Fee (2017-18) STOPPING PLACE
1 DILSUKHNAGAR (OLD KALANIKETHAN) 7:23 AM 21000 NEAR OLD KALANIKETHAN
2 DILSUKHNAGAR 7:27 AM 21000 OPP. SAI BABA ARCH
3 CHAITANYAPURI 7:30 AM 21000 INFRONT OF PETROL BUNK
4 KOTHAPET X ROAD 7:32 AM 21000 NEAR BUS STOP
5 TELEPHONE COLONY 7:33 AM 21000 NEAR BUS STOP
6 ASTA LAXMI ARCH 7:34 AM 21000 NEAR BUS STOP
7 NTR NAGAR 7:36 AM 21000 WHITE HOUSE
8 KOTHAPET 7:40 AM 21000 NEAR OMINI HOSPITAL
9 KOTHAPET 7:42 AM 21000 NEAR BUS STOP, TOWARDS NAGOLE
10 COMMERCIAL TAX COLONY 7:43 AM 20500 NEAR BUS STOP
11 MOHAN NAGAR 7:45 AM 20500 NEAR BUS STOP
12 NEW NAGOLE 7:47 AM 20500 NEAR BUS STOP
13 NAGOLE X ROADS 7:48 AM 19500 NEAR BUS STOP
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 5

"RAMNAGAR GUNDU - NAMALAGUNDU - METTUGUDA - MALKAJGIRI - NEREDMET - ECIL - KEESARA - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME Fee (2017-18) STOPPING PLACE
1 RAMNAGAR ‘X’ ROADS 7:00 AM 22000 NEAR RATNA BHAVAN
2 RAMNAGAR GUNDU 7:02 AM 21000 NEAR BUS STOP
3 JAMAI OSMANIA 7:05 AM 21000 NEAR BUS STOP
4 NAMALA GUNDU 7:10 AM 21000 NEAR BUS STOP
5 MIRJALGUDA 7:24 AM 20500 NEAR BUS STOP
6 MALKAJGIRI 7:29 AM 20500 NEAR ANUTEX
7 ANANDBAGH X ROAD 7:32 AM 19500 ANANDBAGH X ROAD
8 SAFILGUDA 7:35 AM 19500 NEAR BUS STOP
9 VINAYAKA NAGAR 7:36 AM 19500 NEAR BUS STOP
10 NEREDMET X ROADS 7:41 AM 19000 NEAR X ROAD, TOWARDS ECIL
11 VAYUPURI COLONY 7:43 AM 19000 NEAR BUS STOP
12 A.S. RAO NAGAR 7:44 AM 19000 NEAR PETROL BUNK, TOWARDS ECIL
13 A.S. RAO NAGAR 7:46 AM 19000 NEAR BUS STOP
14 RADHIKA X ROADS 7:48 AM 19000 NEAR PETROL BUNK, TOWARDS ECIL
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 6

"UPPAL DEPOT - MEDIPALLY - ANNOJIGUDA - SHIVAREDDYGUDA - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME Fee (2017-18) STOPPING PLACE
1 BODUPPAL ARCH. 8:03 AM 18000 NEAR BUS STOP
2 UPPAL DEPOT 8:04 AM 18000 OPP. BANDI GARDEN ARCH
3 CANARA NAGAR 8:05 AM 18000 NEAR BUS STOP
4 MEDIPALLY 8:06 AM 17500 NEAR GREEN FIELD ARCH
5 MEDIPALLY 8:07 AM 17500 NEAR BUS STOP
6 JODIMETLA 8:15 AM 15500 NEAR ROJAY TEJA DHABA
7 ANNOJIGUDA 8:17 AM 14000 TOWARDS BRIDGE
8 ANNOJIGUA 8:18 AM 14000 NEAR SBH ATM
9 SHIVAREDDY GUDA (STANDING) 8:20 AM 10000 NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE
10 GHATKESAR (STANDING) 8:22 AM 10000 NEAR BUS STOP
VMTW 8:30 AM










Last modified Thursday, 01st January, 1970 @ 05:30am