BUS ROUTES

ROUTE NO. 1

"JNTU - BALNAGAR - JBS - METTUGUDA - MALKAJGIRI - NEREDMET X ROAD -ECIL - KEESARA - BOGARAM - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
1 NIZAMPET 6:45 AM KAROOR VYSHYA BANK
2 NIZAMPET X ROAD 6:50 AM OPP. BHASKAR MODEL SCHOOL
3 JNTU X ROAD 6:55 AM NEAR BUS STOP
4 KUKATPALLY H B 7:00 AM NEAR BUS STOP
5 KUKATPALLY METRO 7:03 AM Y JUNCTION
6 PRASHANTH NAGAR (MOOSAPET) 7:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
7 BALANAGAR 7:10 AM NEAR BUS STOP
8 BBR HOSPITAL 7:13 AM NEAR BBR HOSPITAL
9 BOWENPALLY X ROADS 7:16 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK
10 THADBUND 7:20 AM NEAR BUS STOP
11 SECUNDERABAD (YMCA) 7:25 AM NEAR GANESH TEMPLE
12 SANGEETH 7:27 AM NEAR BUS STOP
13 RAIL NILAYAM 7:28 AM NEAR RAIL NILAYAM
14 METTUGUDA 7:30 AM NEAR RAILWAY HOSPITAL
15 MIRJALGUDA 7:32 AM NEAR BUS STOP
16 MALKAJGIRI 7:34 AM NEAR ANUTEX
17 ANANDBAGH X ROAD 7:36 AM ANANDBAGH X ROAD
18 SAFILGUDA 7:38 AM NEAR BUS STOP
19 VINAYAKA NAGAR 7:40 AM NEAR BUS STOP
20 NEREDMET X ROADS 7:42 AM NEAR X ROAD, TOWARDS ECIL
21 VAYUPURI COLONY 7:43 AM NEAR BUS STOP
22 A.S. RAO NAGAR 7:44 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK, TOWARDS ECIL
23 A.S. RAO NAGAR 7:46 AM NEAR BUS STOP
24 RADHIKA X ROADS 7:48 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK, TOWARDS ECIL
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 2

"SR NAGAR - AMEERPET - PANJAGUTTA - LUMBINI PARK - NARAYANAGUDA - BARKATPURA - VIDYANAGAR - SHIVAM - UPPAL - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
1 BHARATH NAGAR 7:00 AM TOWARDS BRIDGE
2 ESI 7:02 AM NEAR BUS STOP
3 SR NAGAR 7:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
4 MAITHRI VANAM HUDA 7:07 AM NEAR BUS STOP
5 AMEERPET 7:09 AM Y JUNCTION
6 PUNJAGUTTA 7:05 AM NEAR HYDERABAD CENTRAL
7 SECRETARIATE (Lumbini Park) 7:20 AM NEAR LUMBINI PARK
8 LIBERTY 7:23 AM NEAR BUS STOP
9 HIMAYATHNAGAR 7:25 AM NEAR BUS STOP
10 NARAYANAGUDA 7:27 AM NEAR FLYOVER
11 FEVER HOSPITAL 7:30 AM NEAR BUS STOP
12 VIDYA NAGAR 7:32 AM NEAR BUS STOP
13 SHIVAM (SYNDICATE BANK) 7:36 AM OPP. SYNDICATE BANK
14 6 NO. 7:38 AM NEAR BUS STOP
15 AMBERPET 7:40 AM NEAR BUS STOP
16 RAMANTHAPUR (TV STUDIO) 7:43 AM NEAR BUS STOP
17 RAMANTHAPUR (HPS) 7:45 AM INFRONT OF HPS
18 RAMANTHAPUR CHURCH 8:22 AM NEAR BUSSTOP, TOWARDS UPPAL
19 SURVEY OF INDIA 7:49 AM INFRONT OF BUS STOP
20 UPPAL GANDHI STATUE 7:51 AM NEAR GANDHI STATUE
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 3

"SAGAR ‘X’ ROADS. - HASTINAPURAM - VYDEVI COLONY - KAMALANAGAR - BHAGYA LATHA - L.B. NAGAR - UPPAL - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
1 BYRAMALGUDA 7:00 AM NEAR BUS STOP
2 SAGAR X ROAD 7:02 AM NEAR BUS STOP
3 HASTINAPURAM 7:07 AM NEAR BUS STOP
4 B.N. REDDY COLONY 7:10 AM NEAR BUS STOP
5 VYDEVI COLONY 7:15 AM NEAR BUS STOP
6 RYTHU BAZAR 7:18 AM NEAR BUS STOP
7 KAMALANAGAR 7:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
8 HIGH COURT COLONY 7:21 AM INFRONT OF BUS STOP
9 BHAGYA LATHA COLONY 7:24 AM NEAR BUS STOP
10 BHAGYA LATHA 7:26 AM NEAR BUS STOP
11 AUTO NAGAR 7:27 AM OPP. VANASTHALI NATIONAL PARK
12 SUSHMA X ROAD 7:29 AM NEAR BUS STOP
13 PANAMA 7:30 AM NEAR BUS STOP
14 CHINTALA GUNTA 7:33 AM NEAR BUS STOP
15 VIJAYA LAKSHMI THEATRE 7:35 AM INFRONT OF VIJAYA LAKSHMI THEATRE
16 L.B. NAGAR X ROAD 7:40 AM NEAR ANUTEX
17 UPPAL ASIAN THEATRE 7::55 AM NEAR ASIAN THEATRE
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 4

"MOOSARAMBAGH - DILSUKHNAGAR - KOTHAPET - MOHAN NAGAR - NAGOLE - UPPAL - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
1 KARMANGHAT 7:00 AM NEAR INDRA NAGENDRA THEATRE
2 MALAKPET SUPER MARKET 7:18 AM OPP. POLICE STATION
3 MOOSARAMBAGH X ROAD 7:20 AM NEAR BUS STOP
4 "DILSUKHNAGAR (OLD KALANIKETHAN)" 7:23 AM NEAR BUS STOP
5 DILSUKHNAGAR 7:27 AM OPP. SAI BABA TEMPLE
6 CHAITANYAPURI 7:30 AM INFRONT OF PETROL BUNK
7 KOTHAPET 7:35 AM OPP. OMINI HOSPITAL
8 COMMERCIAL TAX COLONY ARCH 7:40 AM NEAR ARCH
9 MOHAN NAGAR 7:43 AM NEAR BUS STOP
10 NEW NAGOLE 7:45 AM NEAR BUS STOP
11 NAGOLE X ROADS 7:48 AM NEAR BUS STOP
12 PEERZADIGUDA ARCH 7:55 AM NEAR AXIS BANK
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 4A

"KOTHAPET - WHITE HOUSE - KAMINENI - ALKAPURI - NAGOLE - UPPAL - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
1 KOTHAPET X ROAD 7:32 AM NEAR BUS STOP
2 TELEPHONE COLONY 7:33 AM NEAR VEGETABLE MARKET
3 ASTA LAXMI ARCH 7:34 AM NEAR BUS STOP
4 NTR NAGAR 7:36 AM OPP. WHITE HOUSE
5 RANGAREDDY COURT 7:38 AM NEAR COURT
6 KAMINENI 7:40 AM OPP. BIG BAZAR
7 SHIVA GANGA COLONY 7:42 AM NEAR FORD SHOWROOM
8 ALKAPURI 7:44 AM NEAR RAGAVENDRA TIFFINS
9 SNEHAPURI COLONY 7:45 AM NEAR BUS STOP
10 UPPAL X ROADS 7:51 AM NEAR MAHANKALI TEMPLE
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 5

"RAMNAGAR GUNDU - NAMALAGUNDU - TARNAKA - MALLAPUR - MOULA ALI - ECIL - KEESARA - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
1 RAMNAGAR X ROADS 7:10 AM NEAR RATNA BHAVAN
2 RAMNAGAR GUNDU 7:12 AM NEAR BUS STOP
3 JAMAI OSMANIA 7:15 AM NEAR BUS STOP
4 NAMALA GUNDU 7:20 AM NEAR BUS STOP
5 TARNAKA (WATER TANK) 7:32 AM Y JUNCTION
6 TARNAKA X ROAD 7:34 AM NEAR SANMAN HOTEL
7 TARNAKA HUDA 7:35 AM OPP. HUDA
8 NACHARAM HMT 7:38 AM NEAR BUS STOP
9 MALLAPUR 7:43 AM NEAR BUS STOP
10 MOULA-ALI HB COLONY 7:48 AM NEAR MORE SUPER MARKET
11 MOULA-ALI HB COLONY 7:50 AM NEAR ANDHRA BANK
12 KUSHAIGUDA 7:56 AM NEAR BUS STOP
13 SV NAGAR 8:22 AM OPP. OXFORD SCHOOL
16 SV NAGAR 8:01 AM NEAR SBI
17 NAGARAM 8:03 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK
18 NAGARAM X ROAD 8:05 AM OPP. SUDHA HOSPITAL
19 WEST GANDHI NAGAR 8:07 AM OPP. SAIBABA TEMPLE ARCH
20 BANDLAGUDA 8:10 AM NEAR BUS STOP
21 CHEERYALA X ROAD 8:12 AM NEAR BUS STOP
22 BOGARAM 8:25 AM NEAR BUS STOP
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 6

"UPPAL DEPOT - MEDIPALLY - ANNOJIGUDA - SHIVAREDDYGUDA - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
1 BODUPPAL 8:00 AM NEAR AMBEDKAR STATUE
2 BODUPPAL 8:01 AM NEAR AKRUTHI APPARTMENT
3 BODUPPAL ARCH. 8:03 AM NEAR ARCH
4 UPPAL DEPOT 8:04 AM OPP. BANDI GARDEN ARCH
5 CANARA NAGAR 8:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
6 MEDIPALLY 8:06 AM NEAR GREEN FIELD ARCH
7 MEDIPALLY 8:07 AM NEAR BUS STOP
8 JODIMETLA 8:13 AM NEAR ROYAL TEJA DHABA
9 SHIVA REDDY GUDA 8:18 AM NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE
10 GHATKESAR 8:20 AM NEAR BUS STOP
VMTW 8:30 AM










Last modified Thursday, 01st January, 1970 @ 05:30am